Make your own free website on Tripod.com

2005 / 2006 Results

Histon 1st Team

Go to: Season 2005-6 Player Statistics      2006-7 Fixtures/Results

DateOppositionH/ATimeResultLg
Pos.
CompScorersAtt
July
Tue19thNewmarket TownA4 - 0-Fr.Barker, Kennedy (3)-
Sat23rdMildenhall TownA2 - 1-Fr.Barker, I Cambridge-
August
Wed3rdCanvey IslandA1 - 0-Fr.I Cambridge-
Sat6thKings LynnH2 - 1-Fr.I Cambridge, Gutzmore-
Wed10thBury TownA1 - 2-Fr.Farrington-
Sat13thThurrockA2 - 18NSHaniver, Kennedy278
Wed17thWelling UnitedH1 - 16NSGoddard367
Sat20thWeymouthH2 - 15NSAndrews, Vowden489
Sat27thLewesA3 - 02NSog, Kennedy, Haniver478
Mon29thBasingstoke TownH2 - 02NSBarker, Kennedy441
September
Sun4thNewport CountyA1 - 01NSA Cambridge604
Sat10thHavant & WaterloovilleA1 - 32NSKnight-Percival418
Sat17thEastleighH1 - 01NSBarker424
Sat24thMalvern TownA4 - 1-FAC 2QHaniver, Kennedy, Andrews, Barker196
October
Sat1stCarshalton AthleticA0 - 01NS-212
Sat8thWelwyn Garden CityH2 - 1-FAC 3QNightingale (2)373
Sat15thFarnborough TownH3 - 62NSJackman, Kennedy, Nightingale791
Tue18thYeadingH1 - 02NSKennedy346
Sat22ndHayesH3 - 1-FAC 4QGutzmore, Barker (2)588
Sat29thHayesH2 - 35NSog, Barker453
November
Sat5thHednesford TownH4 - 0-FAC R1Jackman (2), I Cambridge, Nightingale1080
Sat12thBognor Regis TownH2 - 210NSVowden, Barker489
Tue15thBishop's StortfordA0 - 510NS-342
Sat19thEastbourne BoroughA1 - 112NSBarker603
Wed23rdWeston-super-MareA4 - 15NSRoberts (2), Gutzmore, A Cambridge180
Sat26thHinckley UnitedA2 - 2-FAT 3QI Cambridge, Haniver446
Wed30thHinckley UnitedH2 - 1-FAT 3Q ReplayHaniver, og-
December
Sat3rdNuneaton BoroughA2 - 2-FAC R2Barker, Knight-Percival3366
Sat10thMaidenhead UnitedA4 - 16NSHaniver, Barker, Andrews, Hipperson235
Wed14thNuneaton BoroughA1 - 2-FAC R2 ReplayVowden3077
Sat17thAlfreton TownA1 - 1-FAT R1Vowden238
Wed21stAlfreton TownH2 - 1-FAT R1 ReplayBarker (2)288
Mon26thCambridge CityH1 - 06NSFarrington1711
Sat31stDorchester TownH4 - 14NSBarker, Haniver, Andrews(2)548
January
Mon2ndCambridge CityA1 - 35NSNightingale1542
Wed11thSt Albans CityH0 - 56NS-494
Sat14thExeter CityA2 - 3-FAT R2I Cambridge (2)2103
Sat21stWeymouthA0 - 19NS-1629
Sat28thLewesH1 - 111NSBarker425
February
Sat4thCarshalton AthleticH0 - 111NS-454
Tue7thSutton UnitedA1 - 111NSNightingale367
Sat11thFarnborough TownA2 - 010NSBloomfield (2)484
Sat18thWeston-super-MareH1 - 110NSI Cambridge438
Tue21stYeadingA0 - 110NS-102
Sat25thHavant & WaterloovilleH3 - 110NSNightingale(2), Kennedy552
Tue28thWelling UnitedA1 - 19NSA Cambridge500
March
Sat4thEastleighA2 - 18NSAndrews, Barker356
Sat11thHayesA1 - 29NSKennedy190
Wed15thThurrockH3 - 18NSJackman, Bloomfield, Barker261
Sat18thSutton UnitedH3 - 08NSBloomfield, A Cambridge, N Andrews409
Sat25thBognor Regis TownA1 - 38NSBarker220
April
Sat1stEastbourne BoroughH3 - 18NSBarker, Bloomfield, Andrews571
Sat8thSt Albans CityA0 - 19NS-863
Sat15thNewport CountyH2 - 39NSBloomfield, Nightingale (p)1092
Mon17thBasingstoke TownA1 - 09NSBloomfield293
Sat22ndDorchester TownA1 - 07NSHaniver, Bloomfield, Knight-Percival417
Wed26thBishop's StortfordH3 - 25NSBloomfield (2), Mitchell-King691
Sat29thMaidenhead UnitedH3 - 05NSAndrews, Kennedy, A Cambridge893
May
Mon1stFarnborough TownA3 - 0-NS Play OffKennedy (3)1081
Sun7thSt AlbansSBFC0 - 2-Play Off Final-3175

NS = Nationwide South, FAC = FA Cup, FAT = FA Trophy, 2Q = 2nd Qualifying Round, R1 = 1st Round, Fr. = Friendly