1st Team Results - 2002 / 2003
Sat |
Aug
| 17
| Ashford Town
| H
| DML
| W
| 3 - 2
| 231
|
Tues
|
| 20
| Chatham Town
| A
| DML
| D
| 1 - 1
| 174
|
Sat
|
| 24
| Eastbourne Borough
| A
| DML
| L
| 4 - 1
| 426
|
Mon
|
| 26
| King's Lynn
| H
| DML
| W
| 4 - 2
| 391
|
Sat
|
| 31
| Quorn
| H
| FAC Prel
| L
| 2 - 3
| 107
|
Sat
| Sept
| 7
| Bashley
| H
| DML
| W
| 6 - 0
| 226
|
Wed
|
| 11
| Corby Town
| A
| DML
| L
| 1 - 0
| 91
|
Sat
|
| 21
| Erith & Belvedere
| H
| DML
| W
| 6 - 0
| 241
|
Tues
|
| 24
| Spalding United
| A
| DML
| W
| 1 - 2
| 90
|
Sat
|
| 28
| Dartford
| A
| DML
| W
| 0 - 2
| 247
|
Sat
| Oct
| 5
| Wingate & Finchley
| H
| F.A Trophy
| W
| 2 - 0
| 98
|
Sat
|
| 12
| Banbury United
| H
| DML
| L
| 0 - 3
| 307
|
Sat
|
| 19
| St Leonards
| A
| DML
| W
| 0 - 2
| 164
|
Tues
|
| 22
| Corby Town
| H
| DML
| D
| 1 - 1
| 127
|
Sat
|
| 26
| Sittingbourne
| A
| DML
| W
| 0 - 1
| 142
|
Tues
|
| 29
| Grantham Town
| A
| DMLC 1st Rd
| L
| 3 - 1
| 151
|
Sat
| Nov
| 2
| Hemel Hempstead Town
| A
| FAT 1st Rd
| W
| 2 - 3
| 109
|
Tues
|
| 5
| Whittlesey United
| H
| CIC
| W
| 8 - 0
| 42
|
Sat
|
| 9
| Tonbridge Angels
| H
| DML
| D
| 1 - 1
| 214
|
Sat
|
| 16
| AFC Stamford
| A
| DML
| L
| 2 - 1
| 180
|
Sat
|
| 30
| Farsley Celtic
| H
| FAT 2nd Rd
| L
| 3 - 4
| 141
|
Sat
| Dec
| 7
| Fleet Town
| H
| DML
| W
| 4 - 0
| 124
|
Sat
|
| 14
| Ashford Town
| A
| DML
| D
| 1 - 1
| 228
|
Sat
|
| 21
| Dartford
| H
| DML
| W
| 5 - 0
| 148
|
Thurs
|
| 26
| King's Lynn
| A
| DML
| W
| 2 - 8
| 748
|
Sat
|
| 4
| Salisbury City
| A
| DML
| L
| 3 - 2
| 488
|
Sat
|
| 11
| Erith & Belvedere
| A
| DML
| W
| 3 - 4
| 144
|
Tues
|
| 14
| Soham Town Rangers
| A
| C.I.C 2nd Rd
| W
| 1 - 5 aet
| 116
|
Sat
|
| 18
| Burnham
| H
| DML
| W
| 2 - 0
| 148
|
Sat
|
| 25
| Rothwell Town
| H
| DML
| D
| 2 - 2
| 203
|
Sat
| Feb
| 1
| Fleet Town
| A
| DML
| L
| 3 - 2
| 151
|
Sat
|
| 8
| Rothwell Town
| A
| DML
| L
| 3 - 2
| 195
|
Tues
|
| 11
| Spalding United
| H
| DML
| W
| 5 - 1
| 103
|
Sat
|
| 15
| Newport IOW
| H
| DML
| D
| 1 - 1
| 125
|
Sat
|
| 22
| Burnham
| A
| DML
| W
| 1 - 4
| 115
|
Tues
|
| 25
| Banbury United
| A
| DML
| W
| 1 - 2
| 391
|
Tues
| Mar
| 4
| Fisher Athletic
| H
| DML
| W
| 2 - 0
| 136
|
Sat
|
| 8
| Bashley
| A
| DML
| L
| 5 - 1
| 149
|
Tues
|
| 11
| Dorchester Town
| H
| DML
| L
| 0 - 2
| 217
|
Sat
|
| 15
| Chatham Town
| H
| DML
| W
| 3 - 1
| 107
|
Tues
|
| 18
| Eastbourne Borough
| H
| DML
| L
| 0 - 2
| 227
|
Sat
|
| 22
| Salisbury City
| H
| DML
| D
| 1 - 1
| 241
|
Tues
|
| 25
| Newmarket Town
| A
| C.I.C S/F
| W
| 0 - 1
| 140
|
Sat
|
| 29
| Tonbridge Angels
| A
| DML
| L
| 1 - 0
| 385
|
Sat
| Apr
| 5
| St Leonards
| H
| DML
| W
| 8 - 1
| 81
|
Sat
|
| 12
| Dorchester Town
| A
| DML
| L
| 2 - 1
| 536
|
Mon
|
| 16
| Cambridge City
| N
| C.I.C Final
| L
| 2 - 2 (8 - 7 on pens)
| 535
|
Sat
|
| 19
| AFC Stamford
| H
| DML
| L
| 2 - 3
| 217
|
Mon
|
| 21
| Fisher Athletic
| A
| DML
| L
| 3 - 2
| 78
|
Sat
|
| 26
| Newport IOW
| A
| DML
| L
| 2 - 1
| 220
|
Sat
| May
| 3
| Sittingbourne
| H
| DML
| W
| 3 - 0
| 291
|