1st Team Results - 2002 / 2003
Dr Martens League - Eastern Division

July 15th Mildenhall Town N Pre Seaon 2 - 1 A Cambridge, Goddard
July 20th Cambridge united H Pre Seaon 2 - 3 A Cambridge, Kenedy
July 23rd Soham Town Rangers A Pre Seaon 1 - 0 Haniver
July 27th Canvey Island A Pre Seaon 3 - 1 A Cambridge, Kennedy, Walker
July 30th St Neots Town A Pre Seaon 7 - 1 N Andrews (2), Munns (2), Kennedy, A Cambridge, I Cambridge
Aug 3rd Fakenham Town A Pre Seaon 5 - 1 N Coburn, Munns, Kennedy (2), A Cambridge
Aug 10th Cambridge City H CPC 3 - 1 Coburn, Farrington, Kennedy 218
Sat Aug 17th Ashford Town H DML 3 - 2 A Cambridge (p), Farrington, Tovey 231
Tues Aug 20th Chatham Town A DML 1 - 1 I Cambridge 174
Sat Aug 24 Eastbourne Borough A DML 1 - 4 Barker 426
Mon Aug 26 King's Lynn H DML 4 - 2 Barker (3), N Andrews 391
Sat Aug 31 Quorn H FAC Prel 2 - 3 Coburn, Munns 107
Sat Sept 7 Bashley H DML 6 - 0 Farrington, Coburn, Munns, Rowe, Kennedy (2) 226
Wed Sept 11 Corby Town A DML 0 - 1 - 91
Sat Sept 21 Erith & Belvedere H DML 6 - 0 A Cambridge (p), N Andews, Tovey, Kennedy (3) 241
Tues Sept 24 Spalding United A DML 2 - 1 Munns, Girling 90
Sat Sept 28 Dartford A DML 2 - 0 Munns (2) 247
Sat Oct 5 Wingate & Finchley H F.A Trophy 2 - 0 Farrington, I Cambridge 98
Sat Oct 12 Banbury United H DML 0 - 3 - 307
Sat Oct 19 St Leonards A DML 2 - 0 Coburn, A Cambridge (p) 164
Tues Oct 22 Corby Town H DML 1 - 1 Kennedy 127
Sat Oct 26 Sittingbourne A DML 1 - 0 Kennedy 142
Tues Oct 29 Grantham Town A DMLC 1st Rd 1 - 3 Kennedy 151
Sat Nov 2 Hemel Hempstead Town A FAT 1st Rd 3 - 2 N Andrews, I Cambridge (2) 109
Tues Nov 5 Whittlesey United H CIC 8 - 0 Tovey (2), N Coburn, Murray, Rowe, N Andrews, Jones, A Cambridge (p) 42
Sat Nov 9 Tonbridge Angels H DML 1 - 1 Farrington 214
Sat Nov 16 AFC Stamford A DML 1 - 2 A Cambridge (p) 180
Sat Nov 30 Farsley Celtic H FAT 2nd Rd 3 - 4 Rowe (2), N Andrews 141
Sat Dec 7 Fleet Town H DML 4 - 0 Rowe, N Coburn, N Andrews, Tovey 124
Sat Dec 14 Ashford Town A DML 1 - 1 A Cambridge 228
Sat Dec 21 Dartford H DML 5 - 0 Farrington, N Andrews, Munns, Tovey (p), Rowe 148
Thurs Dec 26 King's Lynn A DML 8 - 2 Rowe (3), N Coburn (2), Rush, I Cambridge (2) 748
Sat Jan 4 Salisbury City A DML 2 - 3 Barker, Rowe (p) 488
Sat Jan 11 Erith & Belvedere A DML 4 - 3 Munns (2), Rowe, A Cambridge 144
Tues Jan 14 Soham Town Rangers A C.I.C 1 - 5 aet Farrington, I Cambridge (2), Rowe (2) 116
Sat Jan 18 Burnham H DML 2 - 0 Munns (2) 148
Sat Jan 25 Rothwell Town H DML 2 - 2 og, Kennedy 203
Sat Feb 1 Fleet Town A DML 2 - 3 Munns, I Cambridge 151
Sat Feb 8 Rothwell Town A DML 2 - 3 Rowe (2,1p) 195
Tues Feb 11 Spalding United H DML 5 - 1 Rowe (2), Barker (2), Jones 103
Sat Feb 15 Newport IOW H DML 1 - 1 I Cambridge 125
Sat Feb 22 Burnham A DML 4 - 1 Farrington (2), Kennedy, Rowe 115
Tues Feb 25 Banbury United A DML 1 - 2 Farrington, Rowe 391
Tues Mar 4 Fisher Athletic H DML 2 - 0 Kennedy (2) 136
Sat Mar 8 Bashley A DML 1 - 5 Rowe 149
Tues Mar 11 Dorchester Town H DML 0 - 2 - 217
Sat Mar 15 Chatham Town H DML 3 - 1 A Cambridge. Ovens, Goddard (p) 107
Tues Mar 18 Eastbourne Borough H DML 0 - 2 - 227
Sat Mar 22 Salisbury City H DML 1 - 1 Murray 241
Tues Mar 25 Newmarket Town A C.I.C S/F 1 - 0 Rush 140
Sat Mar 29 Tonbridge Angels A DML 0 - 1 - 385
Sat Apr 5 St Leonards H DML 8 - 1 Munns (3), A Cambridge (2), Rowe (2), Tovey 81
Sat Apr 12 Dorchester Town A DML 1 - 2 Rowe 536
Mon Apr 16 Cambridge City N C.I.C Final 2 - 2 Kennedy, Barker ** Histon lost 7 - 8 on pens ** 535
Sat Apr 19 AFC Stamford H DML 2 - 3 Barker (2) 217
Mon Apr 21 Fisher Athletic A DML 2 - 3 Barker, Munns 78
Sat Apr 26 Newport IOW A DML 1 - 2 Munns 220
Sat May 3 Sittingbourne H DML 3 - 0 N Andews, Munns, Rowe 291
Make your own free website on Tripod.com