Make your own free website on Tripod.com

1st Team Results - 2003 / 2004
Members of Dr Martens League - Eastern Division

July
Tues 15th Cambridge United Pre Season H W 2 - 1 Barker, Kennedy 941
Thurs 17th Peterboro Utd Pre Season H L 1 - 2 Vowden
Sat 26th Wroxham Pre Season A W 4 - 3 I Cambridge (2), A Cambridge, Ovens
August
Sat 2nd Woodbridge Town Pre Season A W 4 - 0 I Cambridge, Kennedy, Barker, Rowe
Tues 5th Braintree Town Pre Season A W 3 - 1 Hipperson, N Andrews (2)
Sat 9th Cambridge City C.P.C H W 0 - 0 Histon won 8 - 7 on pens
Sat 16th Chatham Town DML H W 2 - 1 N Andrews (2) 121
Tues 19th Banbury United DML A W 4 - 0 Kennedy (2), Andrews, Barker 274
Sat 23rd Bashley DML A W 3 - 0 Kennedy, A Cambridge, Andrews (p), 156
Mon 25th Corby Town DML H W 3 - 0 Rowe (2), Farrington 157
Sat 30th Yeading Town FAC H W 7 - 0 Kennedy (2), Murray(2), A Cambridge, N Andrews, Vowden 156
September
Sat 6th Newport (IoW) DML A D 1 - 1 Rowe 302
Sat 13th Mildenhall Town FAC 1st Qual Rd A W 6 - 1 Rowe,og,Kennedy,N Andrews(2,1p), Murray 168
Sat 20th Burgess Hill Town DML H W 2 - 0 Hipperson, I Cambridge 187
Tues 23rd Fisher Athletic DML H W 2 - 0 N Andrews (p), I Cambridge 230
Sat 27th Soham Town Rangers FAC 2nd Qual Rd A W 2 - 0 A Cambridge, I Cambridge 231
October
Sat 4th Erith & Belvedere DML H D 1 - 1 N Andrews (p) 203
Sat 11th Newmarket Town FAC 3rd Qual H D 0 - 0 - 402
Tues 14th Newmarket Town FAC 3rd Qual - Replay A W 1 - 0 Kennedy 938
Sat 18th Burnham DML A W 2 - 0 I Cambridge, Kennedy 124
Tues 21st Rothwell Town DMLC A W 1 - 0 Skelly 57
Sat 25th Leyton FAC 4th Qual A W 2 - 1 Rowe, Haniver 288
Wed 28th Sawston United CIC H W 5 - 1 Munns(2),N Andews(2),Skelly 91
November
Sat 1st Heybridge Swifts FAT A W 1 - 0 Rowe 208
Tues 4th Sittingbourne DML A W 3 - 1 I Cambridge, A Cambridge, N Andrews 126
Sat 8th Woking FAC 1st Rd A L 1 - 3 A Cambridge 2217
Tue 11th Kings Lynn DMLC 2nd Rd A W 2 - 1 A Cambridge, Kennedy 524
Sat 15th Sittingbourne DML H W 2 - 1 Vowden, N Andrews 217
Tues 18th Banbury United DML H D 2 - 2 Vowden (2) 241
Sat 22nd Ashford Town DML A W 2 - 1 Farrington. Kennedy 217
Sat 29th Eastleigh FAT 2nd Rd A W 4 - 1 N Andrews, Barker, Kennedy (2) 207
December
Tues 2nd AFC Stamford DML A W 2 - 1 Kennedy, Vowden 172
Sat 6th Fleet Town DML A W 5 - 2 I Cambridge (2), Kennedy (2), Barker 161
Tues 9th Hinckley United DMLC 3rd Rd A L 0 - 3 - 122
Sat 13th Dartford DML H W 6 - 0 A Cambridge (3), Kennedy (2), Vowden 104
Sat 20th Bashley DML H D 1 - 1 Goddard 231
Fri 26th Corby Town DML A D 3 - 3 Barker, Goddard (p), Murray 92
January
Thurs 1st Kings Lynn DML H L 1 - 4 Vowden 961
Sat 3rd Burgess Hill Town DML A W 1 - 0 Farrington 291
Tues 6th Wisbech Town C.I.C A W 2 - 1 N Andrews, A Cambridge 100
Sat 10th Maidenhead United FAT 3rd Rd H L 1 - 3 Kennedy 167
Sat 17th Salisbury City DML H W 2 - 1 Kennedy, I Cambridge (p) 269
Sat 24th Rothwell Town DML A w 2 - 1 Kennedy (2) 167
February
Tues 4th Folkstone Inv DML A D 1 - 1 I Cambridge 363
Sat 7th Hastings united DML H L 1 - 2 I Cambridge 171
Tues 10th Tonbridge Angels DML A L 3 - 4 Kennedy (2), Vowden 510
Sat 14th Chatham Town DML A W 1 - 0 Munns 158
Tues 17th Newport (IOW) DML H W 6 - 1 A Cambridge (2p), Barker (2), Holden, Coburn 143
Sat 21st Burnham DML H W 6 - 1 N Andrews (2), Kennedy (2), I Cambridge, Barker 140
Tues 24th Rothwell Town DML H W 2 - 1 I Cambridge, Barker 140
March
Tues 2nd March Town United C.I.C Semi-Final H W 9 - 0 A Cambridge (2), Kennedy (2), Barker (2), N Andrews (2), Farrington 82
Sat 6th Eastleigh DML A W 2 - 0 Barker, Farrington 291
Sat 13th Tonbridge Angels DML H D 1 - 1 Vowden 503
Mon 15th Fisher Athletic DML A L 1 - 2 Rowe 178
Sat 20th AFC Stamford DML H D 0 - 0 - 271
Sat 27th Erith & Belvedere DML A W 3 - 0 Haniver, Farrington (2) 106
Tues 30th Newmarket Town CIC Final CUFC W 1 - 1 (5-4 pens) Kennedy
April
Sat 3rd Ashford Town DML H L 0 - 2 - 247
Tues 6th Eastleigh DML H W 1 - 0 Barker 161
Sat 10th Folkstone Inv DML H D 2 - 2 A Cambridge, I Cambridge 307
Mon 12th Kings Lynn DML A L 0 - 1 - 1617
Satl 17th Dartford DML A W 5 - 0 Barker (3), I Cambridge (2) 217
Tues 20th Salisbury City DML A D 0 - 0 -
Sat 24th Fleet Town DML H W 5 - 1 Kennedy (3), Holden, N Andrews 381
May
Sat 1st Hastings United DML A W 4 - 1 Munns, Kennedy, I Cambridge, Rowe 321