Blue Square Conference
Manager of the Month: October 2007 - Steve Fallon
Southern League
Premier Division: CHAMPIONS 2004/2005
Eastern Division: Runners Up 2003/2004
Dr Martens League (Southern League) - Merit Cup: Winners 2003/2004
Non League Fair Play Award
Winners: 2003/2004, 2005/2006
Eastern Counties League - Jewson League
Premier Division: CHAMPIONS 1999/2000
Division 1: Runners Up 1996/97
Jewson (Eastern Counties) League Cup: Winners 1990/91
Leading Goal Scorer: 1997/98 - Neil Kennedy 37 goals
Cambs Professional Cup
Winners: 2001/02, 2002/03, 2003/04
Cambridgeshire Invitation Cup
Winners: 1977/78, 1979/80, 1984/85, 1996/97, 2000/01, 2003/2004, 2004/2005
Runners Up: 2001/02, 2002/03
Cambridgeshire F.A Challenge Cup
Winners: 2000/01
Junior Cup
Winners 1967/68
Premier League Cup
Winners 1972/73, 1977/78, 1985/86,
William Cockell Cup
Winners 1993/94, 1996/97
Creake Charity Shield
Winners 1968/69
The Norwich Brewery Cup
(formerly the Cambridgeshire Watney Cup)
Winners 1972/73, 1976/77
Stopsshops Premier "A" 5-a-side Competition
Winners 1988/89
Cambridgeshire League
Premier League: Winners 1998/99, 2000/01
Senior League (A): Winners 1996/97
Division 1 (B): Winners 1971/72
Eastern Counties League
Division 1 - Leading Goal Scorer - 2001/02 - Benny Murray - 30
Cambridgeshire Premier League Cup
Winners 2006/2007
Chell Cup
Winners 2004/2005
Junior Cup
Winners 2001/02
Creake Charity Shield
Winners 2001/02
The Reg Haigh & Arthur Peck Cup
Winners 1984/85
William Cockell Cup
Winners 2003/2004
Cambridgeshire League
Senior League (A): Runners Up 2003/04
Senior League (B): CHAMPIONS 2002/03
Division 1 (B): CHAMPIONS 2001/02 (after play off)
Division 2 (B): CHAMPIONS 1975/76, 1987/88, 2000/01 (after play off)
Division 3 (B): CHAMPIONS 1985/86, 1999/00 (after play off)
Division 4 (B): CHAMPIONS 1984/85
Youth League Championship
Winners: 1996/97, 1997/98, 2000/01
Southern Counties Floodlit Youth League Corinthian Division
CHAMPIONS: 2006/07
Southern Counties Floodlit Youth League
Runners Up: 2003/04
Youth Cup
Winners: 1996/97
Youth Cup (Munns)
Winners: 1977/78, 1997/98, 1998/99, 1999/00, 2000/01, 2003/04, 2004/05, 2005/06, 2006/07
Runners Up: 2002/03
Eastern Junior Plate
Winners: 2006/07
Cambridgeshire F.A Challenge Cup
Winners 1927/28, 1949/50
Junior Cup
Winners 1913/14, 1920/21,
Creake Charity Shield
Winners
1945/46
Junior Shield
Winners 1913/14
Cambridgeshire League
Division 1: CHAMPIONS 1948/49
First Team Awards | |
Player of the Year | Mathew Mitchel-King |
Players Player of the Year | John Kennedy |
Most Improved Player | Mathew Mitchel-King |
Supporters Player of the Year | John Kennedy |
Chairmans Player of the Year | Adrian Cambridge |
Top Scorer | Jamie Barker |
Other | |
Club person of the year | Jenny Wells |
Supporter of the Year | Paul Collins |
Management team of the Year | Steve Fallon and John Beck |
Ten Year service awards | Neil Andrews – Jamie Barker – Neil Kennedy |
Golden Boot award for the Club | Matthew Glass – 27 Goals |
Reserve Team Awards | |
Player of the Year | Martin Davies |
Players Player of the Year | Daniel Flack |
Most Improved Player | Scott Patterson |
Chairmans Player of the Year | Scott Patterson |
Top Goal Scorer | Adam Ben Saud |
A Team Awards | |
Player of the Year | Matt Cowell |
Players Player of the Year | Michael Lambert |
Most Improved Player | Yacine Relizani |
Chairmans Player of the Year | Sean Davies |
Top Goal Scorer | Matthew Glass |
Youth Team Awards | |
Player of the Year | Luke Upcott |
Players Player of the Year | Yacine Relizani |
Most Improved Player | Matthew Banister |
Chairmans Player of the Year | Adam Dalby |
Top Goal Scorer | Rob Devoy |
First Team Awards | |
Player of the Year | Jamie Barker |
Players Player of the Year | Jamie Barker |
Most Improved Player | Nathaniel Knight-Percival |
Chairmans Player of the Year | Adrian Cambridge |
Supporters Player of the Year | Erkan Okay |
Top Scorer | Jamie Barker |
Reserve Team Awards | |
Player of the Year | Daniel Flack |
Players Player of the Year | Russell Flitton |
Most Improved Player | Jordon Lambert |
Chairmans Player of the Year | Daniel Flack |
Supporters Player of the Year | Ossie Mintus |
Top Goal Scorer | Craig Hammond |
A Team Awards | |
Player of the Year | Marlon Brugges |
Players Player of the Year | Shaun Elliott |
Most Improved Player | Vince Celentano |
Chairmans Player of the Year | Jamie Steele |
Supporters Player of the Year | Sean Davis |
Top Goal Scorer | Marlon Brugges |
Youth Team Awards | |
Player of the Year | Matt Green |
Players Player of the Year | Scott Patterson |
Most Improved Player | Luke Upcott |
Chairmans Player of the Year | Josh Merrit |
Supporters Player of the Year | Matt Glass |
Top Goal Scorer | Matt Hart |
Manager Of the Year | Steve Fallon |